Staffing

Head Teacher  – Mr M. Boot

Co-ordinator for Finance, Premise, Health & Safety, Personnel, Staff Development & Educational Visits

Deputy Head Teacher  – Mrs D. Wilkinson

Y2 Teacher, Co-ordinator for F/KS1, Assessment, Literacy & Students

Early Years Foundation EYFS

  • Mrs F. Davis – Reception Teacher, Co-ordinator for EYFS, Prevent Strategy, SEN & Safeguarding
  • Miss E. Roberts – Reception Teacher, Co-ordinator for Maths, Eco Schools, Assistant Co-ordinator for RE & EYFS
  • Mrs S. Williams – Nursery Teacher, EYFS Assistant, First Aider, Co-ordinator for DT & First Aid

Key Stage 1

  • Mrs E. Blades – Y1 Teacher, Co-ordinator for Able Child
  • Mrs S. Pugh-Jones – Y1/2 Teacher, Co-ordinator for Geography & History
  • Mrs E. Murphy-Simkiss – Y2 Teacher, Co-ordinator for Art
  • Mrs G. Wood — KS1 & 2 Teacher, Co-ordinator for RE
  • Mrs S. Kent – KS1 & 2 Teacher

 Key Stage 2

  • Miss S. Buckley – Y3 Teacher, Library & Assistant Literacy Co-ordinator
  • Mrs K. Leigh -Y3/4 Teacher, Co-ordinator for Music
  • Mrs C. Speed -Y3/4 Teacher
  • Miss E. Harvey – Y4 Teacher, Co-ordinator for PSHE
  • Mr R. Babington – Y5 Teacher, Co-ordinator for PE
  • Mrs R. Casson – Y5 Teacher, First Aider, Co-ordinator for KS2, Co-ordinator for Science
  • Mrs L. Miller – Y6 Teacher, Co-ordinator for ICT & MFL
  • Mrs G. Wood — KS1 & 2 Teacher, Co-ordinator for RE
  • Mrs S. Kent – KS1 & 2 Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Miss K. Boag-Munroe — First Aider, Assistant Early Years Co-ordinator
Mrs E. Mushing – SEN Assistant
Miss S. Robinson – First Aider, Assistant PSHE & P4C Co-ordinator
Mrs V. Shrubb — Assistant Co-ordinator for ICT, Resources
Dr R. McCreadie – Teaching Assistant, Nursery, Lunch Club
Mrs D. Spruce — SEN Assistant
Mrs S. Clarke – Teaching Assistant
Mrs S MacMillan – Welfare Assistant, Nursery, Lunch Club
Mrs S Dolan – Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Baugh – Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Freeman- Teaching Assistant

Miss P. Atherton – Teaching Assistant

Music Teachers

Mrs H. Carver
Mrs N. Leigh
Mr K. Southern

Non Teaching Staff

Bursar – Mrs T. Woodward
Admin Assistants – Mrs E. Mushing, Mrs H. Shepherd
Clerk & Admin Assistant – Mrs J. Robins

Site Manager – Mr D. Fortune

Mid-day Assistants

Mrs H. Rawle (Supervisor)
Mrs K. Beck

Mrs J. Blythe
Miss H. Hodgkinson
Mrs M. Laffey
Mrs E. Hartley
Mrs S. MacMillian
Mrs. M Symms
Mrs C. Porter
Mrs S. Walker
Miss A. Warburton

Mrs M. Wintle

Kitchen Staff 

Mrs S. Garner

Mrs A. Wood

Miss R. Varey

Miss Y. Varey

Lunch Time Club Assistants 

Mrs H. Shepherd, Mrs E. Freeman, Miss E. Bilotta

Cleaners

Mrs W. Hawksworth
Miss Y Varey
Mrs C. Dutton